Thursday, November 23, 2017
   
Text Size

SKNFA Football Results

PDFPrintE-mail

Football-Action-23aBasseterre, St. Kitts, 6th November, 2017 - There is no shortage of football action under the various leagues and tournaments coordinated by the The St. Kitts Football Association.

 

From Under-15 competitions to Premier League matches, the SKNFA has just about something for everyone.

 

Keeping you up-to-date on the various matches, here are the latest results as documented by the SKNFA:

 

U-18 YOUTH LEAGUE 

 

Venue: The Gardens

 

H.E.GARDEN HOTSPURS  6 - 1  HALFWAY TREE 

 

SCORING FOR SPURS 

Jaheem Davis 13th min 

Brendon Tuckett 47th min 

Alrese Pascal 60th min 

Jausean Jeffers 64th min 

Gyondre Barette 69th min 

Shabazz Whyte 83rd min 

 

SCORING FOR HALFWAY TREE 

Jace Chapman 39th min 

 

YELLOW CARDS 

Brendon Tuckett  (spurs) 45th min 

Elijahwon Woodley  (spurs)  77th min  

 

OFFICIALS: Delroy Jeffers , Lejourn Thompson & Sherlene Browne 

 

 

 

AT ST. PETER’S 

 

ELCO LIMITED ST.PETERS  3  -  1 RAMS  VILLAGE SUPERSTARS 

 

SCORING FOR ST.PETERS 

Chaianedo Brookes 6th min 

Oszani Purcell 13th min 

Jahlanie Pemberton 34th min 

 

SCORING FOR VILLAGE 

Mazari Hodge 10th min 

 

YELLOW CARDS 

Danny Blake (village) 20th min 

Zarion Clarke (village) 55th min 

 

OFFICIALS : Caldon Duncan & Tiffany Hanley 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 4TH NOVEMBER 2017 

 

U-18 YOUTH LEAGUE  

 

WINNERS CIRCLE NEWTOWN   2 - 2  SOL IAS CONAREE FC 

 

SCORING FOR CONAREE 

Byron Phillip 21st min 

Jamili Thompson 80th min 

 

SCORING FOR NEWTOWN 

Jumadeen Joseph 64th min 

Juvaughn Brookes 80th min 

 

OFFICIALS : Zoend Browne & Caldon Duncan  

 

 

 

U-15 YOUTH LEAGUE 

 

STRIKERS  2  -  2  DIEPPE BAY 

 

SCORING FOR STRIKERS 

Jelani Willet 15th min 

Rodgernique Hendrcks 37th min 

 

SCORING FOR DIEPPE BAY 

Mateo Persicheth 10th 

Iverson Challenger 59th min 

 

YELLOW CARDS 

Jelani Willet (strikers) 40th min 

Mateo Persicheth  (dieppebay) 25th min 

 

OFFICIALS: Caldon Duncan,  Delvin Harris & TyQuan Browne 

 

 

U-15 YOUTH LEAGUE 

 

ST.PAUL’S  5 - 1  SADDLERS 

 

SCORING FOR ST. PAUL'S 

Tevin Mendez 5th min 

Hazani Rochester 12th min 

Lavom Rawlins 30th min 

Sharim Douglas 57th min 

Zarick Francis 65th min 

 

SCORING FOR SADDLERS 

Kemenl French 50th min 

 

OFFICIALS:  Zoend Browne, Delvin Harris & Delandra Levine  

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1 

 

AT NEWTOWN PLAYING FIELD 

 

TRAFALGAR SOUTHSTARS   2 - 2  CONAREE FIREBALLS INT  

 

SCORING FOR SOUTHSTARS 

Austin Williams 8th min 

Kyshon Liburd  9th min 

 

SCORING FOR FIREBALLS 

Detroy Samuels 14th min 

Kenville Rogers 56th min 

 

YELLOW CARDS 

Abasti Tyrell (southstars) 45th min 

Charles Whyte (fireballs) 68th min 

Stevan Barnes (fireballs) 76th min 

Detroy Samuels  (fireballs) 90th min 

 

OFFICIALS:  Jeremy Richards,  Tyra Wilkinson & Jason Audain 

GC: Diane Browne 

 

AT LIMEKILN PLAYING 

 

RIVERS OF LIVING WATER  VS  HARDTIMES 

 

*** RIVERS  FAILED TO SHOW UP FOR THEIR MATCH* 

 

OFFICIALS : Reginald Gumbs & Craig Rouse 

GC: Dexter Tyrell 

 

AT BATH PLAYING FIELD 

 

SECURITY FORCES   4  -  1  BATH UNITED  

 

SCORING FOR SECURITY FORCES 

Sani Rouse struck twice 8th & 38th min 

Shabazz Whyte 41st min 

Livingston Guishard  44th min 

 

YELLOW CARDS 

Hasan Harvey  (bath) 39th min 

Clifford Parris (bath) 60th min 

 

OFFICIALS: I-Shana Broadbelt, Mario Parry & Ulinda Warner 

GC: Jamir Claxton 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION AT WARNER PARK 

 

MATCH #1 

 

WINNER'S CIRCLE NEWTOWN   3 - 0  T.G.E DIEPPE BAY EAGLES  

 

SCORING FOR NEWTOWN 

Tijaun Isaac 36th min 

Imron Ponteen struck twice 77th & 84th min 

 

YELLOW CARD 

Kishorn Warde  (dieppe bay) 48th min 

 

OFFICIALS:  Trevester Richards,  Garfield Virgo,  Elisa Claxton & Jermaine Wickham 

RA: Malcolm Ramsey 

GC: Marcia Francis 

 

MATCH #2 

 

S.L. HORSFORDS ST.PAULS   2 - 1  H.E. GARDEN HOTSPURS  

 

SCORING FOR SPURS 

Steve Archibald  1st min 

 

SCORING FOR ST. PAUL'S 

Petrez Williams 22nd min 

Kendale Liburd 29th min 

 

YELLOW CARDS 

Valmon Jeffers ( spurs)  38th min 

Darrell Challenger  (st. Pauls)  87th min 

 

OFFICIALS: Nicholas Rose,  Ike Inniss,  Kenni Martin & David Phipps 

RA: Walter James 

GC: Cyril Ible




blog comments powered by Disqus

TOP HEADLINES

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Login